banner
       
Issued to merchants, executives, representatives of companies or industries and microenterprises, who are non-migrants and who wish to enter the country to engage in commercial or financial activities and/or transactions or other legal activity related to their businesses.

The Business Transient Visa is granted for one (1) year with multiple entries, and allows a maximum stay of one hundred and eighty (180) days. No extension is available.

Requirements:

Complete the application form.
Passport must have a validity of at least six (6) months, and minimum two (2) pages free.
Two (2) photographs  3.5 x 4.5 cm.
Original company letter on letterhead paper, indicating name and address of the person/company to be contacted in Venezuela, explaining the motive of the trip and taking responsibility for the staying in Venezuela of the applicant.
Commercial registry of the company.

Original and photocopy of the Hong Kong, Macao or Taiwan ID Card or of the visa that authorises the applicant to reside in Hong Kong, Macao or Taiwan.

The last three (3) months bank statements or a letter from your bank where the balance of your account is shown.
An invitation letter from a Venezuelan company.
Applicant may attend an interview with the Consular officer.
Bank receipt of the deposit of SIXTY US DOLLARS (US$60.00) in the account of the CONSULATE GENERAL OF VENEZUELA.