banner
       
 
Granted to passengers in transit to a third country and to sailors and pilots of vessels and aircraft. Transit visas are valid for one entry with a maximum stay of seventy-two (72) hours. A visa for two entries of 72 hours each is granted if the confirmed ticket indicates that on returning to their country of origin, domicile or residence the traveler has to pass through Venezuela in transit. This visa will only be issued to citizens whose countries require tourist visa to enter Venezuela.

Requirements:

Complete the application form.
Passport must have a validity of at least six (6) months, and minimum two (2) pages free.
Two (2) photographs.
Onward ticket confirmed by the passenger transport company.
Bank receipt of the deposit of THIRTY US DOLLARS (US$30.00) in the account of the CONSULATE GENERAL OF VENEZUELA.